BP Volkswagen cup 2018
Click on the classnames to see the results of the class.
Boys 2008
Group stage
Group A
Date |
|
Res |
10 aug 17.40 |
Kalmar FF |
- |
GrIFK |
1 - 0 |
10 aug 19.20 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
- |
MTK Budapest |
5 - 5 |
11 aug 10.10 |
GrIFK |
- |
IF Brommapojkarna |
1 - 3 |
11 aug 10.10 |
MTK Budapest |
- |
Kalmar FF |
4 - 4 |
11 aug 13.30 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
- |
Kalmar FF |
3 - 1 |
11 aug 13.30 |
MTK Budapest |
- |
GrIFK |
8 - 2 |
|
|
P |
W |
D | L |
+ - |
|
Pts |
1. |
IF Brommapojkarna |
3 |
2 |
1 | 0 |
11-7 |
4 |
7 |
2. |
MTK Budapest |
3 |
1 |
2 | 0 |
17-11 |
6 |
5 |
3. |
Kalmar FF |
3 |
1 |
1 | 1 |
6-7 |
-1 |
4 |
4. |
GrIFK |
3 |
0 |
0 | 3 |
3-12 |
-9 |
0 |
Group B
Date |
|
Res |
10 aug 17.40 |
Ilves |
- |
AIK |
3 - 4 |
10 aug 17.40 |
FC Trelleborg |
- |
PPJ Helsinki |
1 - 1 |
11 aug 10.10 |
PPJ Helsinki |
- |
Ilves |
3 - 1 |
11 aug 10.10 |
AIK |
- |
FC Trelleborg |
1 - 4 |
11 aug 14.20 |
Ilves |
- |
FC Trelleborg |
1 - 4 |
11 aug 14.20 |
AIK |
- |
PPJ Helsinki |
5 - 2 |
|
|
P |
W |
D | L |
+ - |
|
Pts |
1. |
FC Trelleborg |
3 |
2 |
1 | 0 |
9-3 |
6 |
7 |
2. |
AIK |
3 |
2 |
0 | 1 |
10-9 |
1 |
6 |
3. |
PPJ Helsinki |
3 |
1 |
1 | 1 |
6-7 |
-1 |
4 |
4. |
Ilves |
3 |
0 |
0 | 3 |
5-11 |
-6 |
0 |
Group C
Date |
|
Res |
10 aug 18.30 |
HJK |
- |
FS METTA |
0 - 4 |
10 aug 18.30 |
Djurgårdens IF |
- |
IF Brommapojkarna 2 |
0 - 5 |
11 aug 11.00 |
IF Brommapojkarna 2 |
- |
HJK |
3 - 1 |
11 aug 11.00 |
FS METTA |
- |
Djurgårdens IF |
2 - 1 |
11 aug 14.20 |
HJK |
- |
Djurgårdens IF |
2 - 0 |
11 aug 14.20 |
FS METTA |
- |
IF Brommapojkarna 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
P |
W |
D | L |
+ - |
|
Pts |
1. |
IF Brommapojkarna 2 |
3 |
2 |
1 | 0 |
9-2 |
7 |
7 |
2. |
FS METTA |
3 |
2 |
1 | 0 |
7-2 |
5 |
7 |
3. |
HJK |
3 |
1 |
0 | 2 |
3-7 |
-4 |
3 |
4. |
Djurgårdens IF |
3 |
0 |
0 | 3 |
1-9 |
-8 |
0 |
Group D
Date |
|
Res |
10 aug 18.30 |
Malmö FF |
- |
Hammarby IF |
3 - 4 |
10 aug 18.30 |
FC Kasiysi Red |
- |
TPS |
2 - 5 |
11 aug 11.00 |
TPS |
- |
Malmö FF |
0 - 5 |
11 aug 11.00 |
Hammarby IF |
- |
FC Kasiysi Red |
5 - 0 |
11 aug 15.10 |
Malmö FF |
- |
FC Kasiysi Red |
1 - 1 |
11 aug 15.10 |
Hammarby IF |
- |
TPS |
3 - 1 |
|
|
P |
W |
D | L |
+ - |
|
Pts |
1. |
Hammarby IF |
3 |
3 |
0 | 0 |
12-4 |
8 |
9 |
2. |
Malmö FF |
3 |
1 |
1 | 1 |
9-5 |
4 |
4 |
3. |
TPS |
3 |
1 |
0 | 2 |
6-10 |
-4 |
3 |
4. |
FC Kasiysi Red |
3 |
0 |
1 | 2 |
3-11 |
-8 |
1 |
Playoffs
Playoff group 1
Date |
|
Res |
11 aug 18.30 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
- |
FC Trelleborg |
8 - 2 |
11 aug 18.30 |
IF Brommapojkarna 2 |
- |
Hammarby IF |
1 - 6 |
12 aug 11.00 |
Hammarby IF |
- |
IF Brommapojkarna |
1 - 3 |
12 aug 11.00 |
FC Trelleborg |
- |
IF Brommapojkarna 2 |
2 - 1 |
12 aug 15.10 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
- |
IF Brommapojkarna 2 |
8 - 1 |
12 aug 15.10 |
FC Trelleborg |
- |
Hammarby IF |
2 - 2 |
Playoff group 2
Date |
|
Res |
11 aug 18.30 |
MTK Budapest |
- |
AIK |
4 - 3 |
11 aug 18.30 |
FS METTA |
- |
Malmö FF |
6 - 2 |
12 aug 10.10 |
Malmö FF |
- |
MTK Budapest |
5 - 4 |
12 aug 10.10 |
AIK |
- |
FS METTA |
1 - 10 |
12 aug 14.20 |
MTK Budapest |
- |
FS METTA |
1 - 2 |
12 aug 15.10 |
AIK |
- |
Malmö FF |
1 - 4 |
Playoff group 3
Date |
|
Res |
11 aug 18.30 |
Kalmar FF |
- |
PPJ Helsinki |
2 - 1 |
11 aug 18.30 |
HJK |
- |
TPS |
5 - 0 |
12 aug 11.00 |
TPS |
- |
Kalmar FF |
3 - 8 |
12 aug 11.00 |
PPJ Helsinki |
- |
HJK |
1 - 3 |
12 aug 15.10 |
Kalmar FF |
- |
HJK |
1 - 0 |
12 aug 15.10 |
PPJ Helsinki |
- |
TPS |
6 - 1 |
Playoff group 4
Date |
|
Res |
11 aug 19.20 |
GrIFK |
- |
Ilves |
2 - 3 |
11 aug 19.20 |
Djurgårdens IF |
- |
FC Kasiysi Red |
2 - 1 |
12 aug 11.00 |
FC Kasiysi Red |
- |
GrIFK |
1 - 2 |
12 aug 11.00 |
Ilves |
- |
Djurgårdens IF |
7 - 3 |
12 aug 14.20 |
Ilves |
- |
FC Kasiysi Red |
6 - 2 |
12 aug 16.00 |
GrIFK |
- |
Djurgårdens IF |
1 - 4 |